Determine your Eligibility Today

Membership Number: R515301 

Amro Hayek, RCIC

Quebec Business Immigration - Self-Employed

The Quebec Self-Employed category grants qualified individuals the opportunity to obtain a Permanent Resident Visa provided that they can effectively establish themselves in Quebec by practicing a trade or profession for their own account.

Note: The maximum number of applications that can be received for the most recent application intake period has been attained.

 

Criteria Requirements
Intended destination Quebec
Minimum Net Worth Have legally acquired a minimum of CAD$300,000 in net worth, alone or with the help of their spouse or common-law partner in the event that the spouse or common-law partner is accompanying.
Business and/or Management Experience Have acquired a minimum of two years work experience in business management (planning, supervision and control of human, physical and financial resources) over the course of five years prior to the submission of the candidate'€™s application and controlled at least 25% of the capital equity. Must also have accumulated this work experience in a profitable business (agricultural, commercial or industrial enterprise) and in a position defined as full time.
Miscellaneous Medical examination and a security background check.

Learn more about Quebec.

Meet our Canadian Business/Investor Immigration Team.

Contact us with any questions about business immigration to Canad or fill out a free Canadian business immigration assessment form to learn more about your options.

How can we help you?

Our dedicated team is here to help you.

Our team of specialists will be happy to help you determine exactly what your best options are to achieve your immigration goals.

Assess yourself FREE

Our dedicated advisors will help you to achieve your immigration goals quicker and efficient way.

Go to top